Multi-mode Flat Polished Connector

cleerline ssf fiber CONNECTOR


 
Cleerline SSF Flat Polished LC Connector
Price $180.00

Product Code: SSF-SC-MMFPC-10
Qty:

Description Support Documentation
 
(PACK OF 10 CONNECTORS)
Cleerline SSF™ field-installable SC type connectors completely eliminate the need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp in the field.

SSF™ mechanical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment, producing low loss terminations for all multimode or single mode applications. SSF™ connectors are compatible with 900µm, 2.0 or 3.0mm fiber optic cabling. Our exclusive hinge-based design and large verification windows allow for easy confirmation of successful termination.

SSF™ connectors are compatible with all SSF™ fibers as well as standard fiber optic cabling.

Features And Benefits:
  • Terminate in as little as one minute
  • Compatible with 250μm, 900μm, 2.0, and 3.0mm cables
  • No crimping or proprietary tooling required
  • Large confirmation window for easy verification
  • Easy fiber insertion with V-groove channel
  • Industry leading hinge clamp strain relief
  • Simplified ordering and inventory
Features



Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »